Zookeeper Online

Find It!
Classic Search
Recent Album Reviews
A-File
DJ Zone!
Playlists by Date
Airplay Charts
Contact KZSU Music
 
login  (help)
   Top 30       Weekly       Amalgamated       Subscribe   
Chart Feed: rss

KZSU chart for the week ending 16 April 2017

MAIN# ARTIST ALBUM (LABEL)
  1. SPOON Hot Thoughts (Matador)
  2. FOXYGEN Hang (Jagjaguwar)
  3. FLAMING LIPS, THE Oczy Mlody (Warner Bros.)
  4. SINKANE Life & Livin' It (City Slang)
  5. DIRTY PROJECTORS Dirty Projectors (Domino)
  6. BRIAN JONESTOWN MASSACRE, THE Don't Get Lost (A)
  7. JAY SOM Everybody Works (Polyvinyl Record Co.)
  8. KING GIZZARD AND THE LIZARD WIZARD Flying Microtonal Banana (Ato)
  9. AMBER ARCADES Fading Lines (Heavenly)
  10. ANDREWS, KYLE Escape (Elephant Lady)
  11. KILLS, THE Ash & Ice (Domino Recording Company)
  12. DOLLY SPARTANS Time Sides With No One (Blue And Lucky)
  13. ONCE & FUTURE BAND Once & Future Band (Castle Face)
  14. MOON DUO Occult Architecture Vol. 1 (Sacred Bones)
  15. OBERST, CONOR Salutations (Nonesuch)
  16. CLAP YOUR HANDS SAY YEAH Tourist, The (Self-Release)
  17. REAL ESTATE In Mind (Domino Recording Company)
  18. OKAZAKI, MILES Trickster (Pi)
  19. BEAR, EMILY TRIO Into The Blue (Edston)
  20. FLYNN, BILLY Lonesome Highway (Delmark)
  21. COLL France Rocks Vol. 4 (Beauxexport)
  22. SMITH, JOEL LARUE Motorman's Son, The (Self-Release)
  23. ROMANO, AMELIA New Perspectives (Self-Release)
  24. LICKETS, THE Offering To Magnetic Mountain (International Corporation)
  25. ANIMAL COLLECTIVE Painters, The (Domino Recording Company)
  26. HAM, LARRY & WOODY WITT Presence (Self-Release)
  27. THUNDERCAT Drunk (Brainfeeder)
  28. DUDE YORK Sincerely (Sub Pop)
  29. JESUS AND MARY CHAIN, THE Damage And Joy (Artificial Plastic)
  30. BAND OF HEATHENS Duende (Self-Release)
  31. DRAB MAJESTY Demonstration, The (Dais)
  32. TINARIWEN Elwan (Anti- / Epitaph)
  33. NOVELLA Change Of State (Sinderlyn)
  34. OTTO, MATT WITH ENSEMBLE IBERICA Iberica (Origin)
  35. HELFER, ERWIN Last Call (The Sirens)
  36. KLAMPANIS, PETROS Chroma (Motema Music)
  37. OLD CROW MEDICINE SHOW Best Of (Nettwerk)
  38. PANTHA DU PRINCE Triad, The (Rough Trade)
  39. ANDERSEN, ARILD Rose Window, The (Intuition)
  40. STAFFORD, TERRELL Forgive And Forget (Herb Harris Music)
  41. ZOMBY Ultra (Hyperdub)
  42. DEVIL MAKES THREE, THE Redemption & Ruin (New West)
  43. COLEMAN, GEORGE A Master Speaks (Smoke Sessions)
  44. DELT, MORGAN Phase Zero (Sub Pop)
  45. GALLIANO, RICHARD New Jazz Musette (Disc 2) (Ponderosa Music & Art)
  46. JONES, CHRIS & THE NIGHT DRIVERS Made To Move (Mountain Home Music Co.)
  47. PISSED JEANS Why Love Now (Sub Pop)
  48. AQUARIAN BLOOD Last Night In Paradise (Goner)
  49. JAMISON, HENRY Rains, The (Akira)
  50. PATER, BEATA Fire Dance (B&B)
  51. NO TERRAIN No Terrain Ep (Self-Release)
  52. ORGANIC TRIO Saturn's Spell (Jazz Family)
  53. ALIQUO, SR., DON AND DON ALIQUO, JR. Fathers And Sons (Mcg Jazz)
  54. DIXON, AKUA Akua's Dance (Akua's Music)
  55. GIBBS, GERRY & THRASHER PEOPLE Weather Or Not ( Disc 1) (Whaling City Sound)
  56. NISSUM, TAMUZ & GEORGE NAZOS Liquid Melodies (Self-Release)
  57. DEDEKIND CUT $Uccessor (Hospital Productions)
  58. BING & RUTH No Home Of The Mind (4AD)
  59. SFJAZZ COLLECTIVE Music Of Miles Davis & Original Compositions: Live @ Sfjazz Center 2016 (SFJAZZ)
  60. TAELOR GRAY Sellout, The (Taelor Gray Music)
  61. BOYCE, R.L. Roll And Tumble (Waxploitation)
  62. GEOTIC Abysma (Ghostly International)
  63. LUSINE Sensorimotor (Ghostly International)
  64. GRAVES, STEVEN Captain Soul ( Hog Mob Muzik)
  65. SUJO A Deeper Curse (Inam)
  66. SHARP, ELLIOT Port Bou (Infrequent Seams)
  67. LINDSAY, ARTO Cuidado Madame (Northern Spy)
  68. SLEATER-KINNEY Live In Paris (Sub Pop)
  69. EUBANKS, KEVIN East West Time Line (Mack Avenue)
  70. GAP DREAM This Is Gap Dream (Burger)
  71. KIERMYER, FRANKLIN  Closer To The Sun (Mobility Music)
  72. TAUUSK Darken (Self-Release)
  73. SMOKE SEASON Ouroboros Ep (Self-Release)
  74. CORTIñAS, GUSTAVO & SNAPSHOT Esse (Oa2)
  75. PC WORSHIP Buried Wish (Northern Spy)
  76. GALLIANO, RICHARD New Jazz Musette (Disc 1) (Ponderosa Music & Art)
  77. BLEACHED Can You Deal? (Dead Oceans)
  78. MORGANFIELD, BIG BILL Bloodstains On The Wall (Black Shuck)
  79. ALVON Blues Chose Me, The (Self-Release)
  80. CAFE TACUBA “Futuro” B/W “Un Par De Lugares” (Univeral Music Latino)
  81. HANNI EL KHATIB Savage Times (Innovative Leisure)
  82. EXSAGE Out Of The Blue (Self-Release)
  83. SLEAFORD MODS English Tapas (Rough Trade)
  84. BIG THIEF Masterpiece (Saddle Creek)
  85. GIGANTO Latigo Canta (Bcore Disc)
  86. WELTLINGER, DANIEL Samoreau (Dmg - Direct Music Group)
  87. CELLULAR CHAOS Diamond Teeth Clenched (Ugexplode)
  88. COLL Friends With Benefits (First Base Tapes)
  89. LUNCH DUCHESS My Mom Says I Have A Rich Inner Life (Self-Release)
  90. TELEFON TEL AVIV Fahrenheit Fair Enough (Ghostly International)
  91. ECKEMOFF, YELENA QUINTET Blooming Tall Phlox (Disc 1 - Summer Smells) (Justin Time, Inc.)
  92. DAUGHERTY, JO ANN Bring Joy (Self-Release)
  93. JACOBS, SIDNEY First Man (Baby Chub)
  94. HILTS, CYNTHIA Lyric Fury (Blond Coyote)
  95. FIELDS, LEE & THE EXPRESSIONS Special Night (Big Crown)
  96. DEAD WAR Triumph Of Death, The (Horror Pain Gore Death Productions)
  97. NILE PROJECT, THE Jinja (Zambaleta)
  98. SVER Fryd (Self-Release)
  99. BLEVINS, JOHN Matterhorn (PfMENTUM)
  100. SCOTCH HOLLOW Little Tortuga (Self-Release)
  101. FROM INDIAN LAKES Everything Feels Better Now (Triple Crown)
  102. HAIDU, NOAH Infinite Distances (Cellar Live)
  103. BOHEMIAN TRIO Okonkolo (Innova)
  104. VISIBLE CLOAKS Reassemblage (Rvng Intl.)
  105. ASEETH Hopes Of Failure (Thrill Jockey)
  106. BROKEBACK Illinois River Valley Blues (Thrill Jockey)
  107. MASZER Dreamsz (Self-Release)
  108. ROBERTS, TROY Tales & Tones (Inner Circle Music)
  109. ALDRIDGE, DARIN AND BROOKE Faster And Farther (Mountain Home Music Co.)
  110. HEADS OF STATE Four In One (Smoke Sessions)
  111. ROLLINS, SONNY TRIO & HORACE SILVER QUINTET Zurich 1959 (Tcb)
  112. WATTS, JEFF "TAIN" Blue Vol. 2 (Dark Key Music)
  113. BENT SHAPES Wolves Of Want (Slumberland)
  114. QUIVERS We'll Go Riding On The Hearses (Planetary Group)
  115. PONTIAK Dialectic Of Ignorance (Thrill Jockey)
  116. SHOW PONIES, THE How It All Goes Down (Freerange)
  117. ANJOU Epithymía (Kranky)
  118. MOLINA, TONY Confront The Truth (Slumberland)
  119. 390 Punk Resurrection (Self-Release)
  120. CASTLECOMER All Of The Noise (Self-Release)
  121. BISHOP, DYLAN Exciting Sounds Of The Dylan Bishop Band, The (Espanada)
  122. SUPERJOINT Caught Up In The Gears Of Application (Housecore)
  123. ON FILLMORE Happiness Of Living (Northern Spy)
  124. SMITH, KAITLYN AURELIA & SUZANNE CIANI Frkwys Vol. 13: Sunergy (Rvng Intl.)
  125. DEATH FROM ABOVE 1979 Live At Third Man Records (Third Man)
  126. KAISER, HENRY AND ALAN LICHT Skip To The Solo (Public Eyesore)
  127. HILTON, LISA Day & Night (Ruby Slippers Productions)
  128. BISHOP, ELVIN Big Fun Trio (Alligator)
  129. HUMAN LARVAE Beyond Blinding Light (Malignant)
  130. PERHACS, LINDA Soul Of All Natural Things, The (Asthmatic Kitty)
  131. AMOBI, CHINO Airport Music For Black Folk (Non)
  132. RUSSELL, SHAKE Little Bright Band Of Light (Howlin' Dog)
  133. MORGAN, CAROL QUARTET Post Cool Volume 1: The Night Shift (Self-Release)
  134. BLECKMANN, THEO Elegy (Ecm)
  135. LAGE, JULIAN & CHRIS ETHRIDGE Mount Royal (Free Dirt)
  136. SCIENCE FICTION "Secret Agent Man" B/W "Breathless" (Stimulus Progression)
  137. ABATE, GREG WITH THE TIM RAY TRIO Road To Forever (Whaling City Sound)
  138. ARGONAUTS, THE Here Come The Argonauts! (Accretions)
  139. TRUCKSTOP HONEYMOON Big Things And Little Things (Self-Release)
  140. GIBBS, GERRY & THRASHER PEOPLE Weather Or Not (Disc 2) (Whaling City Sound)
  141. ENGLISH, LAWRENCE Cruel Optimism (Room 40)
  142. CRUSHED STARS Displaced Sleepers (Simulacra)
  143. IRON REAGAN Crossover Ministry (Relapse)
  144. D-TOWN BRASS Golden Belt ( Hog Mob Muzik)
  145. PARROTT, LISA Round Tripper (Serious Niceness)
  146. SHOVELS AND ROPE Little Seeds (New West)
  147. VELVETEINS, THE A Hot Second With The Velveteins (Fierce Panda Canada)
  148. VOCO Walcott Sessions (Monkey King)
  149. ARGUE, DARCY JAMES / SECRET SOCIETY Real Enemies (New Amsterdam)
  150. LEHMAN, STEVE & SéLéBéYONE Sélébéyone (Pi)
  151. EINAUDI, LUDOVICO Ludovico Einaudi - Portrait (Angéle Dubeau & La Pietà) (Analekta)
  152. MAMLOK, URSULA Ursula Mamlok,Volume 5 (Bridge)
  153. SVOBODA, TOMAS Orchestral Work By Tomas Svoboda (Oregon Symphony) (Albany)
  154. FOSSIL AEROSOL MINING PROJECT Revisionist History (Afterdays Media)
  155. GNOD Just Say No To The Psycho Right-Wing Capitalist Fascist Industrial Death Machine (Rocket)
  156. DAVIS, GUY & FABRIZIO POGGI Sonny & Brownie's Last Train (M. C.)
  157. BIBB, ERIC Migration Blues (Stony Plain)
  158. VALERIE JUNE Order Of Time, The (June Tunes Music)
  159. BESNARD LAKES, THE Are The Divine Wind (Jagjaguwar)
  160. WELLS, ANGIE Love And Mischief (Saywhynot Llc)
  161. TURNER, SIMON FISHER Giraffe (Editions Mego)
  162. RAKOWSKI, DAVID Etudes Vol. 4 (Bridge)
  163. CHESWORTH, DAVID 50 Synthesizer Greats (Self-Release)
  164. NO JOY Creep (Grey Market)
  165. CHILDS, BILLY Rebirth (Mack Avenue)
  166. DISTERHEFT, BRANDI Blue Canvas (Justin Time, Inc.)
  167. PLAYBOY MANBABY Don't Let It Be (New Atlantis)
  168. MAYS, LYLE QUARTET Ludwigsburg Concert, The (Jazz Haus)
  169. FLESHTONES, THE Band Drinks For Free, The (Yep Roc)
  170. MOLOCHS, THE America's Velvet Glory (Innovative Leisure)
  171. BLANCK MASS World Eater (Sacred Bones)
  172. ALDANA, MELISSA Back Home (Wommusic)
  173. BRAMHALL, DOYLE II Rich Man (Concord Music Group, Inc.)
  174. PORTAL, MICHEL Radar - Live At Theater Gutersloh (Intuition)
  175. MONTY G King Of The Jungle - Survival Tape (Lion Of Judah)
  176. ROMUS, RENT Lir (Edgetone)
  177. SERATONES Get Gone (Fat Possum)
  178. FRANKFURTER, ARYEH AND LISA LYNNE Weaving Worlds (Self-Release)
  179. GYPSY CUBAN PROJECT, THE Havana Night Sessions At Abdala Studios (Self-Release)
  180. SALINA, EVA Lema Lema (Self-Release)
  181. BURIAL Young Death / Nightmarket (Hyperdub)
  182. SEGALL, TY Ty Segall (Drag City)
  183. SOCIETY OF ROCKETS, THE Plutonian Blues 12" (Underpop)
  184. SONIC AVENUES Disconnector (Dirtnap)
  185. DARTS, THE Darts, The (Dirty Water)
  186. ADAMS, RYAN Prisoner (Blue Note)
  187. TRANSONA FIVE Transona Five (Sonic Surgery)
  188. KING WOMAN Created In The Image Of Suffering (Relapse)
  189. ULAN BATOR Stereolith (Bureau B)
  190. MASS GOTHIC Sup Goth (Sub Pop)
  191. RAFTER Xyz (Joyful Noise)
  192. BELIEVERS, THE Being Lost Is A Skill Like Any Other (Feeding Tube)
  193. MINTZ, BILLY Ugly Beautiful (Disc 2) (13th Note)
  194. HAROLD TRIO, THE Harold Trio, The (Edgetone)
  195. REGRETTES, THE Feel Your Feelings Fool! (Warner Bros.)
  196. WARM DELTAS Rex Virginem (Psych Army Intergalactic)
  197. FRANCISCO Y MADERO Chicanos Falsos (Self-Release)
  198. CHICAGO GOSPEL KEYBOARD MASTERS Lift Me Up (The Sirens)
  199. ODDLY EVEN Hills Ep (Self-Release)
  200. CLARINETTE Now Of Then, The (Feeding Tube)
  201. CHANTLER, JOHN Which Way To Leave? (Room 40)
  202. CLARK, KERRY PATRICK In A Perfect World (Self-Release)
  203. HOLLYN One-Way Conversations (Gotee)
  204. ZELENKA, JAN DISMAS Zelenka: The Capriccios (The Barth Sinfonia) (Sono Luminus)
  205. COASTAL MINER Coastal Miner Ii (Polar Seas)
  206. FORD, SALLIE Soul Sick (Vanguard)
  207. WEBB, DARRELL BAND Lover's Leap (Mountain Fever)

HIP-HOP
  1. TAELOR GRAY Sellout, The (Taelor Gray Music)
  2. SHO BARAKA Narrative, The (Humble Beast)
  3. BABYLON WARCHILD Rosemary's Baby (Gold From Straw)
  4. BLU & NOTTZ Atlantis (Coalmine)
  5. DE LA SOUL Nosed Up (A.O.I.)
  6. GEE ROCK & THA CND COALITION Follow For Now (Force One Networkz)
  7. ILLUS Slow Down (Illus Media)
  8. KING SYZE Golden Casket (C-Lance Remix) (King Syze)
  9. NECRO Fuck Commercial Rap (Psycho+Logical-Records)
  10. SADAT X Sadat X -Industry's Outcasts (Tommy Boy Entertainment)
  11. DANNY BROWN Atrocity Exhibition (Warp)
  12. CODE NINE & PURPOSE Staff Of Moses (Below System)
  13. WILDELUX Down 4 Any Test (Kogeemo Label)
  14. JOE YOUNG Crack Babies 2.0 (Younglife Music Group)
  15. PHANTASM & SOULBROTHA Louder Than Ever (Brooklyn Remix) (Ill Adrenaline)
  16. PSYCHO LES Baba Barz (Pit-Fight Productions)
  17. JOURNALIST 103 Up 2 U (Babygrande)

REGGAE/WORLD
  1. ROMANO, AMELIA New Perspectives (Self-Release)
  2. TINARIWEN Elwan (Anti- / Epitaph)
  3. GALLIANO, RICHARD New Jazz Musette (Disc 2) (Ponderosa Music & Art)
  4. GALLIANO, RICHARD New Jazz Musette (Disc 1) (Ponderosa Music & Art)
  5. NILE PROJECT, THE Jinja (Zambaleta)
  6. SVER Fryd (Self-Release)
  7. MONTY G King Of The Jungle - Survival Tape (Lion Of Judah)
  8. FRANKFURTER, ARYEH AND LISA LYNNE Weaving Worlds (Self-Release)
  9. GYPSY CUBAN PROJECT, THE Havana Night Sessions At Abdala Studios (Self-Release)
  10. SALINA, EVA Lema Lema (Self-Release)
  11. BALKAN BEAT BOX Shout It Out (Digital Monkey)
  12. PARKER, MARIAH Indo Latin Jazz Live In Concert (Ancient-Future.Com)
  13. COMPASS Mexican Institute Of Sound + Toy Selectah Present: Compass (Six Degrees)
  14. SNOWAPPLE Snowapple (Zip)
  15. AVALON JAZZ BAND Je Suis Swing (Self-Release)
  16. MCCALLA, LEYLA A Day For The Hunter, A Day For The Prey (Jazz Village)
  17. CAMILO, MICHEL & TOMATITO Spain Forever (Verve)

JAZZ
  1. OKAZAKI, MILES Trickster (Pi)
  2. BEAR, EMILY TRIO Into The Blue (Edston)
  3. SMITH, JOEL LARUE Motorman's Son, The (Self-Release)
  4. HAM, LARRY & WOODY WITT Presence (Self-Release)
  5. OTTO, MATT WITH ENSEMBLE IBERICA Iberica (Origin)
  6. KLAMPANIS, PETROS Chroma (Motema Music)
  7. ANDERSEN, ARILD Rose Window, The (Intuition)
  8. STAFFORD, TERRELL Forgive And Forget (Herb Harris Music)
  9. COLEMAN, GEORGE A Master Speaks (Smoke Sessions)
  10. PATER, BEATA Fire Dance (B&B)
  11. ORGANIC TRIO Saturn's Spell (Jazz Family)
  12. ALIQUO, SR., DON AND DON ALIQUO, JR. Fathers And Sons (Mcg Jazz)
  13. DIXON, AKUA Akua's Dance (Akua's Music)
  14. GIBBS, GERRY & THRASHER PEOPLE Weather Or Not ( Disc 1) (Whaling City Sound)
  15. NISSUM, TAMUZ & GEORGE NAZOS Liquid Melodies (Self-Release)
  16. SFJAZZ COLLECTIVE Music Of Miles Davis & Original Compositions: Live @ Sfjazz Center 2016 (SFJAZZ)
  17. EUBANKS, KEVIN East West Time Line (Mack Avenue)
  18. KIERMYER, FRANKLIN  Closer To The Sun (Mobility Music)
  19. CORTIñAS, GUSTAVO & SNAPSHOT Esse (Oa2)
  20. WELTLINGER, DANIEL Samoreau (Dmg - Direct Music Group)
  21. ECKEMOFF, YELENA QUINTET Blooming Tall Phlox (Disc 1 - Summer Smells) (Justin Time, Inc.)
  22. DAUGHERTY, JO ANN Bring Joy (Self-Release)
  23. HILTS, CYNTHIA Lyric Fury (Blond Coyote)
  24. BLEVINS, JOHN Matterhorn (PfMENTUM)
  25. HAIDU, NOAH Infinite Distances (Cellar Live)
  26. BOHEMIAN TRIO Okonkolo (Innova)
  27. ROBERTS, TROY Tales & Tones (Inner Circle Music)
  28. HEADS OF STATE Four In One (Smoke Sessions)
  29. ROLLINS, SONNY TRIO & HORACE SILVER QUINTET Zurich 1959 (Tcb)
  30. WATTS, JEFF "TAIN" Blue Vol. 2 (Dark Key Music)
  31. HILTON, LISA Day & Night (Ruby Slippers Productions)
  32. MORGAN, CAROL QUARTET Post Cool Volume 1: The Night Shift (Self-Release)
  33. BLECKMANN, THEO Elegy (Ecm)
  34. ABATE, GREG WITH THE TIM RAY TRIO Road To Forever (Whaling City Sound)
  35. GIBBS, GERRY & THRASHER PEOPLE Weather Or Not (Disc 2) (Whaling City Sound)
  36. D-TOWN BRASS Golden Belt ( Hog Mob Muzik)
  37. PARROTT, LISA Round Tripper (Serious Niceness)
  38. ARGUE, DARCY JAMES / SECRET SOCIETY Real Enemies (New Amsterdam)
  39. LEHMAN, STEVE & SéLéBéYONE Sélébéyone (Pi)
  40. WELLS, ANGIE Love And Mischief (Saywhynot Llc)
  41. CHILDS, BILLY Rebirth (Mack Avenue)
  42. DISTERHEFT, BRANDI Blue Canvas (Justin Time, Inc.)
  43. MAYS, LYLE QUARTET Ludwigsburg Concert, The (Jazz Haus)
  44. ALDANA, MELISSA Back Home (Wommusic)
  45. PORTAL, MICHEL Radar - Live At Theater Gutersloh (Intuition)
  46. ROMUS, RENT Lir (Edgetone)
  47. MINTZ, BILLY Ugly Beautiful (Disc 2) (13th Note)
  48. HAROLD TRIO, THE Harold Trio, The (Edgetone)

BLUES
  1. FLYNN, BILLY Lonesome Highway (Delmark)
  2. HELFER, ERWIN Last Call (The Sirens)
  3. BOYCE, R.L. Roll And Tumble (Waxploitation)
  4. MORGANFIELD, BIG BILL Bloodstains On The Wall (Black Shuck)
  5. ALVON Blues Chose Me, The (Self-Release)
  6. BISHOP, DYLAN Exciting Sounds Of The Dylan Bishop Band, The (Espanada)
  7. BISHOP, ELVIN Big Fun Trio (Alligator)
  8. DAVIS, GUY & FABRIZIO POGGI Sonny & Brownie's Last Train (M. C.)
  9. BIBB, ERIC Migration Blues (Stony Plain)
  10. CHICAGO GOSPEL KEYBOARD MASTERS Lift Me Up (The Sirens)
  11. BROMBERG, DAVID BAND Blues, The Whole Blues, And Nothing But The Blues, The (Red House)
  12. ZINN, RUSTY Last Train To Bluesville (Bluebeat Music)
  13. NEAL, KENNY Bloodline (Cleopatra)

COUNTRY/BLUEGRASS
  1. BAND OF HEATHENS Duende (Self-Release)
  2. OLD CROW MEDICINE SHOW Best Of (Nettwerk)
  3. DEVIL MAKES THREE, THE Redemption & Ruin (New West)
  4. JONES, CHRIS & THE NIGHT DRIVERS Made To Move (Mountain Home Music Co.)
  5. GRAVES, STEVEN Captain Soul ( Hog Mob Muzik)
  6. SCOTCH HOLLOW Little Tortuga (Self-Release)
  7. ALDRIDGE, DARIN AND BROOKE Faster And Farther (Mountain Home Music Co.)
  8. SHOW PONIES, THE How It All Goes Down (Freerange)
  9. RUSSELL, SHAKE Little Bright Band Of Light (Howlin' Dog)
  10. TRUCKSTOP HONEYMOON Big Things And Little Things (Self-Release)
  11. SHOVELS AND ROPE Little Seeds (New West)
  12. BRAMHALL, DOYLE II Rich Man (Concord Music Group, Inc.)
  13. CLARK, KERRY PATRICK In A Perfect World (Self-Release)
  14. FORD, SALLIE Soul Sick (Vanguard)
  15. WEBB, DARRELL BAND Lover's Leap (Mountain Fever)
  16. COLL Life And Songs Of Emmylou Harris, The (Rounder)
  17. LUNING, DAVID Restless (Blue Rose Record Company)

LOUD
  1. DEAD WAR Triumph Of Death, The (Horror Pain Gore Death Productions)
  2. ASEETH Hopes Of Failure (Thrill Jockey)
  3. 390 Punk Resurrection (Self-Release)
  4. SUPERJOINT Caught Up In The Gears Of Application (Housecore)
  5. HUMAN LARVAE Beyond Blinding Light (Malignant)
  6. IRON REAGAN Crossover Ministry (Relapse)
  7. KING WOMAN Created In The Image Of Suffering (Relapse)
  8. BIG BUSINESS Command Your Weather (Joyful Noise)
  9. OOZING WOUND Whatever Forever (Thrill Jockey)
  10. BLACK BOMBAIM & PETER BRöTZMANN Black Bombaim & Peter Brötzmann (Shhpuma)
  11. DISASTER STRIKES In The Age Of Corporate Personhood (Alternative Tentacles)
  12. JUNIOR BRUCE Endless Descent (A389)
  13. FRIENDSHIPS Nullarbor 1988-1989 (Mansion)

RPM/ELECTRONICA
  1. THUNDERCAT Drunk (Brainfeeder)
  2. PANTHA DU PRINCE Triad, The (Rough Trade)
  3. ZOMBY Ultra (Hyperdub)
  4. DEDEKIND CUT $Uccessor (Hospital Productions)
  5. GEOTIC Abysma (Ghostly International)
  6. LUSINE Sensorimotor (Ghostly International)
  7. TELEFON TEL AVIV Fahrenheit Fair Enough (Ghostly International)
  8. VISIBLE CLOAKS Reassemblage (Rvng Intl.)
  9. AMOBI, CHINO Airport Music For Black Folk (Non)
  10. BLANCK MASS World Eater (Sacred Bones)
  11. BURIAL Young Death / Nightmarket (Hyperdub)
  12. MODERAT Iii (Monkeytown)
  13. RISING SUN Lamentations Of Rising Sun, The (Fauxpas Musik)
  14. AUTOMATISME Momentform Accumulations (Constellation)
  15. TOBACCO Sweatbox Dynasty (Ghostly International)
  16. RADIO FREE CLEAR LIGHT Time And Other Disturbances (Black Note Music)
  17. FRIENDSHIPS Nullarbor 1988-1989 (Mansion)

CLASSICAL/EXPERIMENTAL
  1. LICKETS, THE Offering To Magnetic Mountain (International Corporation)
  2. DEDEKIND CUT $Uccessor (Hospital Productions)
  3. BING & RUTH No Home Of The Mind (4AD)
  4. SUJO A Deeper Curse (Inam)
  5. SHARP, ELLIOT Port Bou (Infrequent Seams)
  6. TAUUSK Darken (Self-Release)
  7. VISIBLE CLOAKS Reassemblage (Rvng Intl.)
  8. ANJOU Epithymía (Kranky)
  9. SMITH, KAITLYN AURELIA & SUZANNE CIANI Frkwys Vol. 13: Sunergy (Rvng Intl.)
  10. AMOBI, CHINO Airport Music For Black Folk (Non)
  11. ENGLISH, LAWRENCE Cruel Optimism (Room 40)
  12. VOCO Walcott Sessions (Monkey King)
  13. EINAUDI, LUDOVICO Ludovico Einaudi - Portrait (Angéle Dubeau & La Pietà) (Analekta)
  14. MAMLOK, URSULA Ursula Mamlok,Volume 5 (Bridge)
  15. SVOBODA, TOMAS Orchestral Work By Tomas Svoboda (Oregon Symphony) (Albany)
  16. FOSSIL AEROSOL MINING PROJECT Revisionist History (Afterdays Media)
  17. TURNER, SIMON FISHER Giraffe (Editions Mego)
  18. RAKOWSKI, DAVID Etudes Vol. 4 (Bridge)
  19. BLANCK MASS World Eater (Sacred Bones)
  20. CLARINETTE Now Of Then, The (Feeding Tube)
  21. CHANTLER, JOHN Which Way To Leave? (Room 40)
  22. ZELENKA, JAN DISMAS Zelenka: The Capriccios (The Barth Sinfonia) (Sono Luminus)
  23. COASTAL MINER Coastal Miner Ii (Polar Seas)