Chart Feed: rss
Week ending Sunday, June 16, 2024
TOP 30# ARTIST ALBUM (LABEL)
1. IRON & WINE Light Verse (Sub Pop)
2. HOVVDY Hovvdy (Arts & Crafts)
3. COLL Split 1.0 (Balders Audio)
4. VAMPIRE WEEKEND Only God Was Above Us (Columbia)
5. GEBRU, EMAHOY TSEGE MARIAM Jerusalem (Mississippi)
6. PHOSPHORESCENT Revelator (Verve)
7. RESOE Memory Line (Kontakt)
8. FOLEY, SUE One Guitar Woman (Stony Plain)
9. ESTRIN, RICK & THE NIGHT CATS Hits Keep Coming, The (Alligator)
10. BIG HARP GEORGE Cooking With Gas (Blues Mountain)
11. BURGIN, JOHNNY Ramblin' From Coast to Coast (Straight Shooter)
12. ALL ELECTRIC SMART GRID, THE Nonagon Volume I: The Summoning, The (Self Release)
13. KIRIK & IMBUE On Distance EP (Memory Remains)
14. CDR Ultra Urban February (Self Release)
15. GASMAN, THE Holiday (Self-Release)
16. EARLY DAY MINERS Outside Lies Magic (Solid Brass)
17. ERRANT HAIR, THE A Thousand Drops Of Rain (Self-Release)
18. SHYGIRL Club Shy (Because Music)
19. SOARS, J.P. Brick by Brick (Little Village Foundation)
20. CAMERA OBSCURA Look To The East, Look To The West (Merge)
21. GUSTER Ooh La La (Self-Release)
22. FOLEY, SUE Live in Austin Vol. 1 (Guitar Woman)
23. WASHINGTON, WALTER WOLFMAN Feel so at Home (Tipitinas Record Club)
24. COTTON, EDDIE Mirror, The (Malaco)
25. PRIMER, JOHN & BOB CORRITORE Crawlin' Kingsnake (Vizztone Label Group)
26. KAILA, ILARI (THE AIZURI QUARTET AND A. KIM, PIANO) Bells Bow Down, The (Innova)
27. GARROP, STACY Terra Nostra: Oratorio by Stacy Garros (Cedille)
28. RECEIVE New Abrasions (Already Dead Tapes)
29. WOLFE, CHELSEA She Reaches Out to She Reaches Out to She (Loma Vista)
30. AGRICULTURE Agriculture (Flenser)
REGGAE/WORLD
1. KRIOL, KEMS Equanimity (Nous'klaer Audio)
2. SINEGO Alterego (Sinego Music)
BLUES
1. FOLEY, SUE One Guitar Woman (Stony Plain)
2. ESTRIN, RICK & THE NIGHT CATS Hits Keep Coming, The (Alligator)
3. BIG HARP GEORGE Cooking With Gas (Blues Mountain)
4. BURGIN, JOHNNY Ramblin' From Coast to Coast (Straight Shooter)
5. SOARS, J.P. Brick by Brick (Little Village Foundation)
6. FOLEY, SUE Live in Austin Vol. 1 (Guitar Woman)
7. WASHINGTON, WALTER WOLFMAN Feel so at Home (Tipitinas Record Club)
8. COTTON, EDDIE Mirror, The (Malaco)
9. PRIMER, JOHN & BOB CORRITORE Crawlin' Kingsnake (Vizztone Label Group)
10. COLL Phoenix Blues Rumble (Vizztone Label Group)
COUNTRY/BLUEGRASS
1. COLL More Than a Whisper: Celebrating the Music of Nanci Griffith (Rounder)
2. TUCKER, TANYA Sweet Western Sound (Fantasy)
LOUD
1. RECEIVE New Abrasions (Already Dead Tapes)
ELECTRONIC
1. COLL Split 1.0 (Balders Audio)
2. RESOE Memory Line (Kontakt)
3. KIRIK & IMBUE On Distance EP (Memory Remains)
4. CDR Ultra Urban February (Self Release)
5. GASMAN, THE Holiday (Self-Release)
6. SHYGIRL Club Shy (Because Music)
7. KRIOL, KEMS Equanimity (Nous'klaer Audio)
8. BORED LORD Name It (T4T LUV NRG)
9. OSCEAN Chronium Radiance (Tresor)
10. BARRY CAN'T SWIM When Will We Land? (Ninja Tune)
CLASSICAL/EXPERIMENTAL
1. GEBRU, EMAHOY TSEGE MARIAM Jerusalem (Mississippi)
2. KAILA, ILARI (THE AIZURI QUARTET AND A. KIM, PIANO) Bells Bow Down, The (Innova)
3. GARROP, STACY Terra Nostra: Oratorio by Stacy Garros (Cedille)
4. NICHO, DIEGO Un Nuevo Despertar (Phage Tapes)
5. DURBEAU, ANGÉLE & LA PIETÁ Blanc (Analekta)
6. KMRU Dissolution Grip (OFNOT)
7. CARRIER Fathom (FELT)
8. BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN 3 Violin Sonatas (Yuri Liberzon, Guitar) (Audible Con)
9. COLL Chaconne: Voices of Eternity (Ensemble Caprice) (Analekta)
10. COLL Alabama String Quartets (Birmingham Art Music Alliance) (Msr Classics,)
Week ending Sunday, June 9, 2024
TOP 30# ARTIST ALBUM (LABEL)
1. HOVVDY Hovvdy (Arts & Crafts)
2. ALL ELECTRIC SMART GRID, THE Nonagon Volume I: The Summoning, The (Self Release)
3. ERRANT HAIR, THE A Thousand Drops Of Rain (Self-Release)
4. KIRIK & IMBUE On Distance EP (Memory Remains)
5. CDR Ultra Urban February (Self Release)
6. GASMAN, THE Holiday (Self-Release)
7. WOLFE, CHELSEA She Reaches Out to She Reaches Out to She (Loma Vista)
8. EARLY DAY MINERS Outside Lies Magic (Solid Brass)
9. RECEIVE New Abrasions (Already Dead Tapes)
10. CAMERA OBSCURA Look To The East, Look To The West (Merge)
11. VAMPIRE WEEKEND Only God Was Above Us (Columbia)
12. PHOSPHORESCENT Revelator (Verve)
13. IRON & WINE Light Verse (Sub Pop)
14. GUSTER Ooh La La (Self-Release)
15. COLL Split 1.0 (Balders Audio)
16. SHYGIRL Club Shy (Because Music)
17. SOARS, J.P. Brick by Brick (Little Village Foundation)
18. FOLEY, SUE Live in Austin Vol. 1 (Guitar Woman)
19. WASHINGTON, WALTER WOLFMAN Feel so at Home (Tipitinas Record Club)
20. GEBRU, EMAHOY TSEGE MARIAM Jerusalem (Mississippi)
21. RESOE Memory Line (Kontakt)
22. JOY, MIA Celestial Mirror (Self Release)
23. COTTON, EDDIE Mirror, The (Malaco)
24. AGRICULTURE Agriculture (Flenser)
25. NICHO, DIEGO Un Nuevo Despertar (Phage Tapes)
26. COLL Phoenix Blues Rumble (Vizztone Label Group)
27. REDS, PINKS & PURPLES, THE Town That Cursed Your Name, The (Slumberland)
28. KAILA, ILARI (THE AIZURI QUARTET AND A. KIM, PIANO) Bells Bow Down, The (Innova)
29. EL-MAGHARBEL, ZEKKEREYA Daytimes / Nighttimes (Dinzu Artefacts)
30. KMRU Dissolution Grip (OFNOT)
REGGAE/WORLD
1. KRIOL, KEMS Equanimity (Nous'klaer Audio)
2. SINEGO Alterego (Sinego Music)
JAZZ
1. LLOYD, CHARLES Chapel (Blue Note)
BLUES
1. SOARS, J.P. Brick by Brick (Little Village Foundation)
2. FOLEY, SUE Live in Austin Vol. 1 (Guitar Woman)
3. WASHINGTON, WALTER WOLFMAN Feel so at Home (Tipitinas Record Club)
4. COTTON, EDDIE Mirror, The (Malaco)
5. COLL Phoenix Blues Rumble (Vizztone Label Group)
6. PRIMER, JOHN & BOB CORRITORE Crawlin' Kingsnake (Vizztone Label Group)
COUNTRY/BLUEGRASS
1. COLL More Than a Whisper: Celebrating the Music of Nanci Griffith (Rounder)
2. TUCKER, TANYA Sweet Western Sound (Fantasy)
LOUD
1. RECEIVE New Abrasions (Already Dead Tapes)
ELECTRONIC
1. KIRIK & IMBUE On Distance EP (Memory Remains)
2. CDR Ultra Urban February (Self Release)
3. GASMAN, THE Holiday (Self-Release)
4. COLL Split 1.0 (Balders Audio)
5. SHYGIRL Club Shy (Because Music)
6. RESOE Memory Line (Kontakt)
7. KRIOL, KEMS Equanimity (Nous'klaer Audio)
8. BORED LORD Name It (T4T LUV NRG)
9. OSCEAN Chronium Radiance (Tresor)
10. BARRY CAN'T SWIM When Will We Land? (Ninja Tune)
CLASSICAL/EXPERIMENTAL
1. GEBRU, EMAHOY TSEGE MARIAM Jerusalem (Mississippi)
2. NICHO, DIEGO Un Nuevo Despertar (Phage Tapes)
3. KAILA, ILARI (THE AIZURI QUARTET AND A. KIM, PIANO) Bells Bow Down, The (Innova)
4. KMRU Dissolution Grip (OFNOT)
5. DURBEAU, ANGÉLE & LA PIETÁ Blanc (Analekta)
6. CARRIER Fathom (FELT)
7. BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN 3 Violin Sonatas (Yuri Liberzon, Guitar) (Audible Con)
8. COLL Chaconne: Voices of Eternity (Ensemble Caprice) (Analekta)
9. COLL Alabama String Quartets (Birmingham Art Music Alliance) (Msr Classics,)
10. SHAPIRO, MICHAEL Archangel Concerto for Piano and Orchestra (Paumanok)