Chart Feed: rss

KZSU chart for the week ending April 7, 2024

MAIN# ARTIST ALBUM (LABEL)
  1. OSCEAN Chronium Radiance (Tresor)
  2. KIRBY, KATY Blue Raspberry (Anti-)
  3. RUSSELL, ALLISON Returner, The (Fantasy)
  4. COLL COD3 QR 015 (Cod3 QR)
  5. REAL ESTATE Daniel (Domino Recording Company)
  6. STAR_DUB VOODUB EP 2 (Dubwax)
  7. REAL NUMBERS, THE Thank You! (Self-Release)
  8. REDS, PINKS & PURPLES, THE Town That Cursed Your Name, The (Slumberland)
  9. NO, LIZZIE Halfsies (Thirty Tigers)
  10. LYN, MATILDA A Bowl of Unripe Fruit (Giant Music)
  11. NAVVI V (Hush Hush)
  12. EASYFUN ELECTRIC (PC Music)
  13. SINEGO Alterego (Sinego Music)
  14. BARRY CAN'T SWIM When Will We Land? (Ninja Tune)
  15. SKODDE Mandelbrot (Flux Collective)
  16. MITCHELL, JONI Joni Mitchell at Newport (Rhino)
  17. TUCKER, TANYA Sweet Western Sound (Fantasy)
  18. DANESHEVSKAYA Long Is The Tunnel (Winspear)
  19. BORED LORD Name It (T4T LUV NRG)
  20. THY SLAUGHTER Soft Rock (PC Music)
  21. POLO & PAN Carrossel Do Tempo (Ekler’o’shock)
  22. OSBORNE, JOAN Nobody Owns You (Womanly Hips Music)
  23. MIDDLE KIDS Faith Crisis Pt 1 (Lucky Number Music)
  24. COLL More Than a Whisper: Celebrating the Music of Nanci Griffith (Rounder)
  25. HURRAY FOR THE RIFF RAFF Past Is Still Alive, The (Nonesuch)
  26. CARRIER Fathom (FELT)
  27. NERVOUS OPERATOR Psychic Diffraction (Silva Electronics)
  28. CONNTEX Primal Instinct (COMO)
  29. QUANNNIC Stepdream (Deadair)
  30. CULVER, RICHIE Alive in the Living Room (Drowned by Locals)
  31. SHAPIRO, MICHAEL Archangel Concerto for Piano and Orchestra (Paumanok)
  32. BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN 3 Violin Sonatas (Yuri Liberzon, Guitar) (Audible Con)

HIP-HOP
  1. ARMAND HAMMER We Buy Diabetic Test Strips (Fat Possum)

REGGAE/WORLD
  1. SINEGO Alterego (Sinego Music)

JAZZ
  1. LLOYD, CHARLES Chapel (Blue Note)

COUNTRY/BLUEGRASS
  1. TUCKER, TANYA Sweet Western Sound (Fantasy)
  2. COLL More Than a Whisper: Celebrating the Music of Nanci Griffith (Rounder)

LOUD
  1. TORTUREWAVE Maxillofacial Surgeon (Oral Surgeons) (Self-Release)

ELECTRONIC
  1. OSCEAN Chronium Radiance (Tresor)
  2. COLL COD3 QR 015 (Cod3 QR)
  3. STAR_DUB VOODUB EP 2 (Dubwax)
  4. SINEGO Alterego (Sinego Music)
  5. BARRY CAN'T SWIM When Will We Land? (Ninja Tune)
  6. SKODDE Mandelbrot (Flux Collective)
  7. BORED LORD Name It (T4T LUV NRG)
  8. POLO & PAN Carrossel Do Tempo (Ekler’o’shock)
  9. CARRIER Fathom (FELT)
  10. NERVOUS OPERATOR Psychic Diffraction (Silva Electronics)
  11. CONNTEX Primal Instinct (COMO)
  12. RAJA KIRIK Phantasmagoria of Jathilan (Yes No Wave)
  13. FÖLLAKZOID V (Sacred Bones)

CLASSICAL/EXPERIMENTAL
  1. CARRIER Fathom (FELT)
  2. CULVER, RICHIE Alive in the Living Room (Drowned by Locals)
  3. SHAPIRO, MICHAEL Archangel Concerto for Piano and Orchestra (Paumanok)
  4. BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN 3 Violin Sonatas (Yuri Liberzon, Guitar) (Audible Con)
  5. COLL Alabama String Quartets (Birmingham Art Music Alliance) (Msr Classics,)
  6. COLL Chaconne: Voices of Eternity (Ensemble Caprice) (Analekta)
  7. COLL [Coll]: The Enlightened Trumpet (Paul Merkelo) (Sony Classical)